Monday, January 01, 2018

2018 MOTYC's

HIGH END MOTYC's

Niebla Roja vs Gran Guerrero (CMLL Light Heavyweight Title) - CMLL/NJPW 1/19 ****1/2
Volador Jr. vs Cavernario (NWA Welterweight Title) - CMLL/NJPW 1/21 ****1/4
Titan vs Mephisto (CMLL Welterweight Title) - CMLL 1/23 ****1/2
Angel De Oro vs Cuatrero (Mask vs Mask) - CMLL 3/16 ****1/4
Dragon Lee vs Laredo Kid vs Titan vs Triton - Saltillo 3/17 ****1/4
Aramis vs Latigo vs Moria vs Septimo Dragon vs Toxin - Mexa Wrestling 3/24 ****1/2
Fenix vs LA Park - CRASH 4/14 ****1/4
Fly Star vs Toxin - Mexa Wrestling 4/28 ****1/4
Soberano Jr. vs Magia Blanca (Mexican National Welterweight Title) - CMLL 5/1 ****1/4
Volador Jr. & Flyer vs Ultimo Guerrero & Templario - CMLL 5/18 ****1/2
LA Park vs Rush - CMLL 6/22 ****3/4
Fenix vs Cavernario - CMLL 6/29 ****3/4
LA Park/Penta 0M/Fenix vs Rush/Jay Briscoe/Mark Briscoe - CMLL 8/3 ****1/4
Fly Star vs Toxin (Mask vs Mask) - Mexa Wrestling 8/4 ****1/2

GREAT MATCHES

Negro Casas vs Sam Adonis (Hair vs Hair) - CMLL 1/1 ***1/2
Rey Horus vs Joey Janela - CRASH 1/20 ***3/4
Daga/Masada/Penta 0M vs Bestia 666/Garza Jr./Mecha Wolf 450 - CRASH 1/20 ****
Astrolux/Fight Panther Jr./Pumita/Torito Negro vs Tortugas Ninjas - Mexa Wrestling 1/27 ***3/4
Metaleon vs Centvrion - Mexa Wrestling 1/27 ****
Alas De Acero/Aramis/Iron Kid vs Cuatrero/Forastero/Sanson (Mexican National Trios Titles) - Lucha Memes 2/5 ***3/4
Centvrion/Fly Warrior vs Corsario Negro Jr./Drako - TSW 2/10 ***3/4
Fenix/Penta 0M/Rey Misterio Jr. vs CIMA/Rey Horus/Xtreme Tiger - CRASH 2/16 ***3/4
Fenix vs Penta 0M - Team 1927 2/18 ****
Volador Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero vs Rush & Terrible - CMLL 2/23 ****
Angel Azteca Jr./Brillante Jr./Guerrero Azteca vs Gran Jefe III/Gran Jefe V/Tarantula - AMLL 2/25 ***1/2
Dragon Lee & Mistico vs Forastero & Sanson - CMLL 3/2 ***1/2
Kastigador vs Vengador - Queretaro 3/21 ****
Bandido vs Fenix vs Flamita vs Rey Horus - CRASH 4/15 ***1/2
Arkangel Divino/Black Destiny/Mirage vs Black Danger/Genio Del Aire/Ultimo Maldito - AAA 4/20 ***3/4
Aero Star & Drago vs Rey Escorpion & Texano Jr. (AAA Tag Team Titles) - AAA 4/20 ***3/4
Angel De Oro/Mistico/Soberano Jr. vs Cuatrero/Forastero/Sanson - CMLL 5/18 ***1/2
Aramis & Astrolux vs Latigo & Toxin - AAA 5/18 ***3/4
Averno/Chessman/Super Fly vs Carta Brava Jr./Mocho Cota Jr./Tito Santana - AAA 5/18 ****
Flyer/LA Park/Volador Jr. vs Rush/Bestia Del Ring/Terrible - CMLL 5/25 ***3/4
Aramis vs Eterno - Lucha Memes 6/3 ***1/2
Arkangel Divino/Dinastia/Hijo Del Vikingo/Lady Maravilla vs Arez/Belial/Star Fire/Ultimo Maldito - AAA 6/3 ****
Averno/Chessman/Super Fly vs Carta Brava Jr./Mocho Cota Jr./Tito Santana (Hairs vs Hairs) - AAA 6/3 ***1/2
Arez vs Latigo - Mexa Wrestling 6/9 ***3/4
Bandido vs Steve Pain - Mexa Wrestling 6/9 ***1/2
Caristico vs Dragon Lee - CMLL 6/15 ***1/2
Rey Horus vs Austin Theory - CRASH 6/16 ***1/2
Fenix/Hijo De LA Park/Volador Jr. vs Cavernario/Mr. Niebla/Negro Casas - CMLL 6/22 ***3/4
Soberano Jr. vs Titan (Mexican National Welterweight Title) - CMLL 6/25 ***1/2
Mistico/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero (CMLL Trios Titles) - CMLL 7/1 ***3/4
Volador Jr. & Valiente vs Rush & Terrible (CMLL Tag Team Titles) - CMLL 7/13 ***3/4
Dragon Lee vs Ultimo Ninja - RevoLucha 7/22 ***1/2
Bandido vs Fenix vs Flamita - AAA 8/2 ***3/4
Aramis/Centvrion/Latigo vs Arez/Erik Ortiz/Mr. Iguana - Mexa Wrestling 8/4 ***1/2
Alas de Oro/Centella Oriental/Mexica/Yakuza vs Danger/Lokillo/Sadico/Yoruba - Arena Lopez Mateos 8/4 ****
Dragon Bane vs Freelance - IWRG 8/5 ***1/2
Valiente vs Hechicero - CMLL 8/10 ***1/2
Dr. Wagner Jr. vs LA Park vs Pagano vs Psycho Clown - AAA 8/10 ****

FUN ZONE

Fiero/Flyer/Magia Blanca vs Coyote/Templario/Yago - CMLL 1/6
Zona de Ejecucion - IWRG 1/7
Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Hechicero - CMLL 1/15
Soberano Jr. vs Sanson (Mexican National Welterweight Title) - CMLL/NJPW 1/19
Arkangel Divino/Mirage vs Aramis/Astrolux vs Black Danger/Latigo - Tijuana 1/21
Aero Star/Drago/Raptor vs Angelikal/Bengala/Mascara De Bronce vs Averno/Chessman/Super Fly vs Carta Brava Jr./Mocho Cota Jr./Tito Santana - AAA 1/26
Anuro vs Nuevo Angel vs Principe Aereo vs Shere Khan vs Steel Dragon - Lucha Libre Toluca 2/4
Arkangel Divino/Astrolux/Black Boy vs Bestia 666/Garza Jr./Mecha Wolf 450 - CRASH 2/16
Argenis vs Bengala vs Escoria vs Mascara De Bronce - AAA 3/4
Lince vs Tormento Negro - Saltillo 3/17
Princesa Azul vs Keyra - Mexa Wrestling 3/24
Alas De Acero/Aramis/Iron Kid vs Ciclope/Drastik Boy/Miedo Xtremo - Lucha Boom 3/31
Caristico/Dragon Lee/Volador Jr. vs Bandido/Hechicero/Xtreme Tiger - Lucha Boom 3/31
Blue Panther Jr./Pegasso/The Panther vs Puma/Templario/Tiger - CMLL 4/20
Angel vs Atomo vs Chamuel vs Gallito vs Guapito vs Micro Man vs Mije vs Zacarias - CMLL 4/29
Esfinge/Titan/Triton vs Dragon Rojo Jr./Hechicero/Polvora - CMLL 5/11
Soberano Jr. vs Negro Casas - CMLL 5/11
Argenis & Hijo Del Vikingo vs Halcon 78 Jr. & Parka Negra - AAA 5/18
Aero Star & Drago vs Rey Escorpion & Texano Jr. - AAA 5/18
Caristico vs Penta 0M - CRASH 5/19
Alas De Acero/Aramis/Mexica vs Atomic Star/Dragon Bane/Gallo Frances - IWRG 5/27
Dragon Bane/Freelance/Iron Kid vs Drastik Boy/Impulso/Low Rider - AAA 5/31
Iron Kid vs Komander - Lucha Memes 6/3
Caristico/Fenix/Mistico vs Cavernario/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero - CMLL 6/8
LA Park/Hijo De LA Park/Volador Jr. vs Rush/Bestia Del Ring/Terrible - CMLL 6/8
Geo & Zenky vs Kanon & Johnny Cirio - Arena Neza 6/10
LA Park/Fenix/Volador Jr. vs Rush/Cibernetico/Terrible - CMLL 6/15
LA Park & Hijo De LA Park vs Rush & Dragon Lee - IWRG 6/17
Blue Panther/Blue Panther Jr./Black Panther vs Dragon Rojo Jr./Hechicero/Polvora - CMLL 6/22
Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs Efesto/Mephisto/Templario - CMLL 6/29
Audaz vs Triton - CMLL 7/24
Angelikal/Astrolux/Hijo Del Vikingo vs Carta Brava Jr./Mocho Cota Jr./Tito Santana - AAA 8/2
Audaz & Fuego vs Templario & Virus - CMLL 8/3
Bandido & Flamita vs Eterno & Steve Pain - Mexa Wrestling 8/4
Metaleon vs Tiger - Mexa Wrestling 8/4
Cosmico/Craven/X-Peria vs Star Boy/Viento/Zarco - CRASH 8/10

NON-MEXICO

Will Ospreay vs Hiromu Takahashi vs Marty Scurll vs KUSHIDA - NJPW 1/4 ****3/4
Fenix vs Sammy Guevara - PWG 1/12 ****1/2
Cien Almas vs Johnny Gargano - NXT 1/27 *****
Will Ospreay vs Hiromu Takahashi - NJPW 2/10 ****1/2
Tyler Bate vs Zack Sabre Jr. - PROGRESS 2/12 ***3/4
Fenix & Penta 0M vs Bestia 666 & Garza Jr. - Baja Stars USA 2/17 ***3/4
Bullet Club vs Kingdom/Shane Taylor - ROH 3/3 ****
Bullet Club vs SoCal Uncensored - ROH 3/9 ***3/4
Bandido & Flamita vs Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz - PWG 3/23 ***3/4
Will Ospreay vs Adam Brooks - PWG 3/23 ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs Zack Sabre Jr. - PWG 3/23 ****1/2
Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii vs Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr. - ****
Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi vs Young Bucks - NJPW 3/25 ****3/4
Black Taurus vs Mecha Wolf 450 - Martinez 3/25 ***1/2
Mark Andrews vs Tony Nese - WWE 3/27 ****
Will Ospreay vs Marty Scurll - NJPW 4/1 ****1/2
Kazuchika Okada vs Zack Sabre Jr. - NJPW 4/1 ****1/2
Jeff Cobb vs Tomohiro Ishii - WrestleCon 4/5 ****1/4
Fenix & Rey Horus vs Bandido & Flamita - WrestleCon 4/5 ****1/2
Chuck Taylor/Rocky Romero/Will Ospreay vs Flip Gordon/Kota Ibushi/Shane Strickland - Rev Pro 4/6 ****
Adam Cole vs EC3 vs Killian Dane vs Lars Sullivan vs Ricochet vs Velveteen Dream (Ladder) - NXT 4/7 ****1/2
Cien Almas vs Allister Black - NXT 4/7 ****3/4
Johnny Gargano vs Tomasso Ciampa - NXT 4/7 ****3/4
Flip Gordon & Young Bucks vs SoCal Uncensored (Ladder) - ROH 4/7 ****1/4
Fenix vs Trey Miguel - AAW 5/5 ***1/2
Young Bucks vs Super Smash Bros - ROH 5/11 ****1/4
Dragon Lee vs Sho - NJPW 5/19 ***3/4
Hiromu Takahashi vs Marty Scurll  - NJPW 5/19 ****
Hiromu Takahashi vs Desperado - NJPW 5/22 ****1/2
Dragon Lee vs Hiromu Takahashi - NJPW 5/25 ****1/4
Fenix & Penta 0M vs AR Fox & Myron Reed - AAW 5/25 ***3/4
Dragon Lee vs Kushida - NJPW 6/2 ****
Hiromu Takahashi vs Taiji Ishimori - NJPW 6/4 *****
Dragon Lee vs Shane Strickland - PCW Ultra 6/8 ****1/4
Will Ospreay vs Hiromu Takahashi - NJPW 6/9 ****1/4
Kazuchika Okada vs Kenny Omega - NJPW 6/9 *****
Kyle O'Reilly & Roderick Strong vs Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan - NXT 6/16 ***3/4
Andrew Everett & DJZ vs LAX - Impact 6/21 ***1/2
Mike Bailey vs David Starr vs Phantasmo vs Omari - Fight Club Pro 6/29 ****
Mustafa Ali vs Buddy Murphy - WWE 7/3 ****1/4
Dragon Lee vs Hiromu Takahashi - NJPW 7/7 ****
Juice Robinson vs Jay White - NJPW 7/7 ***3/4
Kenny Omega vs Tetsuya Naito - NJPW 7/15 ****1/2
Fenix vs Taiji Ishimori vs Johnny Impact vs Petey Williams - Impact 7/22 ***3/4
Penta 0M vs Sami Callahan (Mask vs Hair) - Impact 7/22 ***3/4

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home